2008 Awards Ceremonies

The 5th annual International Business Awards were presented on Monday, 8 September at the Shelbourne Hotel in Dublin, Ireland.  The event was attended by more than 230 executives from organizations in 29 countries.

Below are links to videoclips, in MPG format, of the awards presentations.  Other files related to the 2008 awards:
ArrowReview the list of 2008 IBA Honorees...
ArrowBrowse photographs from the 8 September gala in Dublin, Ireland...
ArrowWatch video clips of the presentations...
ArrowDownload a PDF of the official program...
ArrowWatch Ireland on Business's IBA report...
arrowListen to the radio broadcast of the ceremony...
Arrow Thank you to preliminary and final judges...
ArrowWatch Sir Richard Branson receive his 2008 Lifetime Achievement Stevie Award

SK Telecom
Sangmyung University
Goyang City
MetaDesign AG
PCA Life
Unicast
MetaDesign AG #2
Henkel
McKenna Long & Aldridge
SK Telecom #2
Hallvarsson & Halvarsson AB
Korea Occupational Safety & Health Agency
Namyangju City
KCSC
KB Bank
McDonalds Korea
Samsung Electronics
McCann PR Romania
Hong Communications
et netera a.s.
Graphisoft
University of Nottingham
Sangmyung University #2
TELUS Communications
Nationwide Building Society
TELUS Communications #2
Korea Tourism Organization
SK Networks
Have PR & Kommunikation
INSEAD
Reliance Mutual Fund
7Seas Technologies
Hong Communications #2
Globoforce
CommunciationsDNA
Bridge Communications
Publicis/Rowland Communications
All Channels Communications
Eulogy! PR
LLORENTE & CUENCA Panama City
Blue Nile Dairy Company
Weber Shandwick Scotland
HBOS
Partner of Promotion
Partner of Promotion #2
Pleon Europe
Weber Shandwick Singapore
CSD
Sungwoo Adcom
Hanaro Adcom
Lee Min-Sung, Sungwood Adcom
McCann PR Romania #2
Canada Post
Kowloon Motor Bus Co. (1933) Ltd.
John Basler, Basler Group
Lee Ju-Hwag, SIDM Corporation
ADMS - Canadian Premier Life Insurance Company
Malcolm A. Jones, PETROTRIN Ltd.
Kim, Eun Gi, Republic of Korea Air Force
Vinai Kumar Agarwal, RITES Ltd.
Thomas Kloibhofer, Competence Call Center AG
Tansu Yegen, Astelit Company
Melissa Waggener Zorkin, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide
Peter Foyo, Nextel Mexico
GolinHarris
Kang Hyun-Suk, Goyang City
IDA Ireland award presentation to Merck
IDA Ireland award presentation to Business Objects
Indian Oil Corporation
SK Networks #2
BT Group
HK Bank
Susie Kim, Seoul Cyber University
BBY Limited
Lionbridge Technologies
Telefonica Moviles S.A.
Creganna
FedEx Services
Reliance Mutual Fund #2
Absolute Software
Sema Group
Nu Skin Enterprises Korea
Cupola Pakistan
Overgas
PETROTRIN Ltd. #2
Telefonica Moviles S.A. #2
Amanco and Ketchum Brazil
Western Union
SUDOKWON Landfill Site Management Corp.
Cheung Kong Infrastructure Co.
Globoforce #2
SK Telecom #3
Bluetooth SIG
Sapien